The 2020 Delegation

The 2019 Delegation

The 2018 Delegation

The 2017 Delegation

The 2016 Delegation

The 2015 Delegation

The 2014 Delegation

The 2013 Delegation

The 2012 Delegation

The 2011 Delegation

The 2010 Delegation

  • Michael Meholic, Pennsylvania State University (Chair)
  • Rachel Slaybaugh, University of Wisconsin, Madison (Co-Vice Chair)
  • Lenka Kollar, Purdue University (Co-Vice Chair)
  • Jacob Dobisesky, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Matthew Fields, Purdue University
  • David Genevich, University of Michigan
  • Isaac Matthews, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Mark Norsworthy, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Kevin Robb, University of Wisconsin, Madison
  • William Sames, Texas A&M University
  • Nicholas Touran, University of Michigan
  • Rebecca Ward, University of Texas, Austin

The 2009 Delegation

  • Jacob DeWitte, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Chair)
  • David Gennardo, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (Vice Chair)
  • Jason Andrus, North Carolina State University
  • Marie Cronholm, Texas A&M University
  • Denia Djokic, University of California at Berkeley
  • Bryan Herman, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Lenka Kollar, Purdue University
  • Nicholas Luciano, University of Tennessee
  • Michael Meholic, Pennsylvania State University
  • Lara Pierpoint, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Rachel Slaybaugh, Univesity of Wisconsin, Madison

The 2008 Delegation

  • Tyler S. Ellis, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Chair)
  • Jacob DeWitte, University of Florida (Vice Chair)
  • Marie Cronholm, Texas A&M University
  • David Gennardo, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Eric Moore, University of Tennessee
  • Lara M. Pierpoint, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Joshua Richard, University of Florida
  • Crystal Thrall, University of Michigan
  • Stacey Worman, Vanderbilt University

The 2007 Delegation

  • Tyler M. Schweitzer, North Carolina State University (Chair)
  • Erica Sherman, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Vice Chair)
  • Jacob DeWitte, University of Florida
  • Anthony J. Elliott, Oregon State University
  • Tyler S. Ellis, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Peter Glover, University of Massachusetts at Lowell
  • Jessica Mintz, University of California at Berkeley
  • Lara M. Pierpoint, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Gary R. Sanford, University of Florida
  • Leah L. Spradley, Vanderbilt University

The 2006 Delegation

The 2005 Delegation

The 2004 Delegation

The 2003 Delegation

  • Simon Lobdell, Pennsylvania State University (Chair)
  • Jennifer Miller, The Ohio State University (Vice Chair)
  • Will Casino, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Michael Delaney, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Pamela S. Gondeck, Texas A&M University
  • Matt Hiatt, Texas A&M University
  • Kaydee Kohlhepp, Pennsylvania State University
  • Tracy Uchytil, University of Wisconsin, Madison
  • Kevin Witt, University of Texas, Austin

The 2002 Delegation

  • Shawn W. Bennett, Texas A&M University (Chair)
  • Donald R. Williamson, Jr., University of Wisconsin, Madison
  • Shannon M. Bragg-Sitton, University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor
  • Marcia L. Chesleigh, Pennsylvania State University
  • Darby S. Kimball, University of California, Berkeley
  • Lance K. Kim, University of California, Berkeley
  • Jeffrey C. King, University of New Mexico
  • Brian D. Lansrud, Texas A&M University
  • Dickerson C. Moreno, University of Missouri, Columbia

The 2001 Delegation

  • Shana R. Helton, University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor (Chair)
  • Donald R. Williamson, Jr., University of Wisconsin, Madison (Vice Chair)
  • Shawn W. Bennett, Texas A&M University
  • Nate Carstens, Oregon State University
  • Mike Geline, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Veronica M. Klein, University of New Mexico
  • Peter J. Yarsky, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Gary Zeigler, North Carolina State University

The 2000 Delegation

  • Peter F. Caracappa, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Chair)
  • Carolyn E. Lehner, University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor (Vice Chair)
  • Veronica M. Klein, University of New Mexico
  • Sonny Gick, University of Massachusetts, Lowell
  • Shawn W. Bennett, Texas A&M University
  • Shana R. Helton, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • James F. Brown, Pennsylvania State University
  • Donald R. Williamson, Jr., University of Wisconsin, Madison

The 1999 Delegation

  • Donald R. Todd, Pennsylvania State University (Chair)
  • Christina R. Plies, University of Missouri, Columbia (Vice Chair)
  • Scott A. Anderson, University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor
  • James F. Brown, Pennsylvania State University
  • Peter F. Caracappa, Rennselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Marcin Jakubowski, University of Wisconsin, Madison
  • Carolyn E. Lehner, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Mark J. van der Helm, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

The 1998 Delegation

  • Christopher S. Handwerk, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Chair)
  • Donald R. Todd, Pennsylvania State University (Vice Chair)
  • Cal R. Abel, University of Wisconsin, Madison
  • Christina R. Plies, University of California, Berkeley
  • Holly R. Trellue, University of New Mexico
  • Scott A. Anderson, University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor
  • Seth J. Spooner, Purdue University
  • Alan Munter, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Travis W. Knight, University of Florida

The 1997 Delegation

  • Brett T. Mattingly, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Chair)
  • Christopher S. Handwerk, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Vice Chair)
  • Vincent J. Bilovesky, Pennsylvania State University
  • Angela M. Burkhart, Purdue University
  • August R. Pipken, University of California, Berkeley
  • William R. Prucka, University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor
  • Seth J. Spooner, Purdue University
  • Donald R. Todd, Pennsylvania State University

The 1996 Delegation

  • Michael V. McMahon, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Chair)
  • Michael R. James, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • August R. Pipken, University of California, Berkeley
  • Thomas J. Ray, Pennsylvania State University
  • Joseph W. Schumer, University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor

The 1994 Delegation

  • David P. Henderson, Jr., University of Florida (Chair)
  • Brett T. Mattingly, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Vice Chair)
  • Deborad A. Worthington, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Lisa R. Morgan, North Carolina State University
  • John D. Muskopf, Jr., University of Virgina